Toastmasters District 59 - Western and Southern Continental Europe       
   
Toastmasters Europe
Toastmasters Europe 
Need to ask a question?

HelpNeed to ask a question? - or could you help and answer questions?


Username:

Password:

 Remember me



I forgot my password

Don't have an account yet?
You can register for FREE



District 59

Webinar training easy-speak Webinar training


District 59 Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Monaco

District 95 Denmark, Germany, Norway, Sweden

District 107 Andorra, Portugal and Spain

District 108 Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania and Poland

District 109 Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, Italy, Lichtenstein, FYR Macedonia, San Marino, Switzerland and Vatican City

District 110 Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Rep. of Moldova, Romania, Slovakia and Ukraine

District U Undistricted Clubs in Europe


District Information 2018-2019
District 59 - Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Netherlands
Western and Southern Continental Europe
Website www.district59.org
Divisions: A B C D E F G
District Officers
District Director Siegfried Haack E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: +33 687 58 06 10 Daytime Phone: +33 687 58 06 10
  Mobile +33 687 58 06 10    
Program Quality Director Colleen Shaughnessy-Larsson E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone: +33689428597
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Club Growth Director Robert van der Meer E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile +31611882885    
Administration Manager FonskeManie E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone: +32 473 269 289
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Finance Manager Frank Cremer E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile +31 6 3891 8872    
Public Relations Manager Helena Ruiz Fabra E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile +32472844347    
District IT Manager pieterjd E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Spring Conference Chair pvi-aix E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District 59 Speechcraft Coordinator Stephane.G E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile    
District 59 Pathways Coordinator Jaap Russchenberg E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile +31 63 177 9806    
Parliamentarian Marike Dijksterhuis E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile +31612323530    
Youth Leadership Program Ambassador Twee E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak support pm-admin E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak support jasperdejong E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile (Hidden)    
easy-Speak support pieterjd E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
 
Data marked 'Hidden' are only available to Club & District Officers


(Easy-Speak ID 238)
Officer History
Date Name Position
2018
Ana Isabel Ferreira District Director
Markus Kuenkel Immediate Past District Director
Nelson Emilio D107 Program Quality Director
ulrilaub D109 Program Quality Director
Marike Dijksterhuis Program Quality Director
Siegfried Haack Club Growth Director
Nacho Arenas D107 Club Growth Director
Francesco Fedele D109 Club Growth Director
Sara Magalhaes Public Relations Manager
Maria Clara Noble Administration Manager
Ray Noble Finance Manager
Carfabsch Pathways Chief Ambassador
IrinaH Alignment Committee Chair
raqgarci Assistant Financial Manager future D107
Dimitrios Diamantopoulos Assistant Financial Manager future D109
Marcel Damen Assistant Financial Manager future D59
Eri.Taf District Fall Conference Chair
Francesco Fedele District IT Manager
vwynbelt District Leadership Commitee Chair
pvi-aix Parliamentarian
Colleen Shaughnessy-Larsson Youth Leadership Program Coordinator
2017
Markus Kuenkel District Director
Marike Dijksterhuis Immediate Past District Director
Ana Isabel Ferreira Program Quality Director
Nelson Emilio Club Growth Director
Francesco Fedele Public Relations Manager
ulrilaub Administration Manager
Zukhra Finance Manager
Carfabsch Pathways Chief Ambassador
Alicia Mancheno District Fall Conference Chair
Bill Monsour District IT Manager
Marike Dijksterhuis District Leadership Commitee Chair
ulrilaub District Spring Conference Chair
Joao de Mendonca Parliamentarian
2016
Marike Dijksterhuis District Director
Jaap Russchenberg Immediate Past District Director
FonskeManie Program Quality Director
Dominique Carrasco Club Growth Director
Nelson Emilio Public Relations Manager
bessstone Administration Manager
James Sørlie Finance Manager
2015
Jaap Russchenberg District Director
Joao de Mendonca Immediate Past District Director
Marike Dijksterhuis Program Quality Director
Marco Meireles Club Growth Director
Dermot Murphy Public Relations Manager
FonskeManie Administration Manager
James Sørlie Finance Manager
2014
Joao de Mendonca District Director
Morag Mathieson Immediate Past District Director
Jaap Russchenberg Program Quality Director
Luis Caetano Club Growth Director
Ruxandra Public Relations Manager
Cindy.P Administration Manager
karinhamburg Finance Manager

Toastmaster Automation v2.20 - Powered by easy-Speak   © 2005-19 MalW

Terms and Conditions (Revised 2018-04-23)       Privacy Policy (Revised 2018-04-23)
The names Toastmasters International and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International
This website is developed, supported and financed by Toastmaster members for use in their own clubs and is only available to Toastmaster clubs. It is not financed or supported by Toastmasters International in any way.