Toastmasters Europe - Aarhus Toastmasters       
   
Aarhus Toastmasters
Toastmasters Europe 
Public url for this

Username:

Password:

 Remember me



I forgot my password

Don't have an account yet?
You can register for FREE



easy-Speak Training


District 59 Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Monaco

District 95 Denmark, Germany, Norway, Sweden

District 107 Andorra, Portugal and Spain

District 108 Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania and Poland

District 109 Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, Italy, Lichtenstein, FYR Macedonia, San Marino, Switzerland and Vatican City

District 110 Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Rep. of Moldova, Romania, Slovakia and Ukraine

District U Undistricted Clubs in Europe


Our Blog  (Aarhus Toastmasters)     
Hall of Fame 2011-2012

Hall of Fame 2011-2012

Division G achieved Select Distinguished Division status. The following Areas, Clubs and members Contributed to the success of the Division.

Mentions:

Nokia House Toastmasters: Select Distinguished Club

Helsinki Toastmasters: President’s Distinguished Club

Stadi Talkers: President’s Distinguished Club

Oslo Toastmasters for highest number of Club Officers Trained during the first Training session: 7 and 18 new members.

Karlstad International Toastmasters for the total number of Club Officers Trained session I + session II: 13

Area G1 - Area Governor Adam Wern - Distinguished Area

Area G2 - Area Governor Benjamin Kongstad - Select Distinguished Area

Area G3 - Area Governor Kyoko Jansson - Distinguished Area

Distinguished Clubs

Malmö Toastmasters

Lundby Toastmasters

Ericsson TN Toastmasters

West Coastmasters Speech Club

Gothenburg Toastmasters Club

Select Distinguished Clubs:

Saturday Breakfast Speakers Club

Linköping Toastmasters Club

Göteborgs Talarklubb

Copenhagen Toastmasters Club – 38 new members, the second highest number in the Division

President’s Distinguished Clubs:

Borås Toastmasters Club – highest number of educational awards 6 CC and 8 CL

Stockholm International 10/10 points

Stockholm Toastmasters Club – highest improvement from non-distinguished to President’s Distinguished Club and 39 new members.

Triple crowns members achieving three or more educational awards:

Mikael Esselius,

Monika Märkinger,

Annika Nordin,

Alexandra Olsson

Åsa Rydhard

Toastmaster of the Year:

Kyoko Jansson.

Congratulations to all the clubs and members for the achievements!

LABELS:  DISTINGUISHED,&sid=72bc009075b1b52b51901c7529e419ee  CLUBS,&sid=72bc009075b1b52b51901c7529e419ee  AREAS,&sid=72bc009075b1b52b51901c7529e419ee
Posted: Division B - Sweden & Norway, 30 Oct 12, 21:36 by Tuire Vuolasvirta    Comments: 0


Home   Previous   Next
 

Toastmaster Automation v2.20 - Powered by easy-Speak   © 2005-19 MalW

Terms and Conditions (Revised 2018-04-23)       Privacy Policy (Revised 2018-04-23)
The names Toastmasters International and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International
This website is developed, supported and financed by Toastmaster members for use in their own clubs and is only available to Toastmaster clubs. It is not financed or supported by Toastmasters International in any way.