Utrecht Toastmasters
Friday 18th October 2019
19:15 – 21:31
Meeting Theme Hit Reset
Sign up for the next meeting through easy-Speak, at the latest on Friday, one week before the actual meeting.
Agenda
19:15
Before
Room Booking
1st Sergeant at Arms
sergioh
2nd Sergeant at Arms
SvetlanaK
Meet and Greet
Joshua1
Meet and Greet
Aly van Zalk, ACB ALB EC1
Video Operator
PeterBn
19:30
1st Sergeant at Arms
sergioh
19:31
Presiding Officer
BradleyC
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:38
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
2:00
2:15
2:30
19:41
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
19:42
Timekeeper
JeroenBijl
19:43
Ah counter
Alda
19:44
Grammarian+WotD
elmheu
19:45
General Evaluator
Joshua1
19:46
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
19:47
1st Speaker
CWesterhof

.
A Little Thinking Goes a Long Way
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:54
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:56
2nd Speaker
susanv
Presentation Mastery
4. Researching and Presenting
TBD
Research and present an unfamiliar topic; organize the speech clearly to maximize audience understanding; craft clear and engaging transitions between main sections of your speech; use and cite sources to support speech content, make source list available
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:03
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:05
3rd Speaker
wilmv
Innovative Planning
3. Evaluation and Feedback - 2
My new hobby
Present either a new speech or the same speech that incorporates some or all of the feedback received from the presentation of the first speech
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:12
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:14
4th Speaker
Idhaens

.
TBD
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:21
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:24
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:27
1st Educational
20:27
General Evaluator
Joshua1
1:00
2:00
3:00
20:30
1st Evaluator
Gert-JanS
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:34
General Evaluator
Joshua1
20:34
2nd Evaluator
BradleyC
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:38
General Evaluator
Joshua1
20:38
3rd Evaluator
anandinho
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:42
General Evaluator
Joshua1
20:42
4th Evaluator
Aly van Zalk, ACB ALB EC1
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:46
General Evaluator
Joshua1
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:49
Table Topic Master
Mechiel Lukkien, CC
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:04
Table Topic Master
Mechiel Lukkien, CC
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:07
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
21:08
Timekeeper
JeroenBijl
21:09
Ah counter
Alda
21:10
Grammarian+WotD
elmheu
21:13
General Evaluator
Joshua1
3:00
3:30
4:00
CL Evaluator
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:20
Awards
SvetlanaK
1:30
1:45
2:00
21:22
Club business
BradleyC
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:25
Toastmaster of the Evening
AlmerT
21:26
Club business
BradleyC
3:00
3:30
4:00
21:30
1st Sergeant at Arms
sergioh
21:31
End of Meeting
1st Reserve Speaker
susanv
2nd Reserve Speaker
21:31
3rd Reserve Speaker
Video Publisher
CWesterhof
Actuals
Attendance
AlmerT, Aly van Zalk, anandinho, BradleyC, CWesterhof, elmheu, Gert-JanS, Idhaens, JeroenBijl, Joshua1, Mechiel Lukkien, PeterBn, sergioh, susanv, SvetlanaK, wilmv, Estee, cim456, Alda,  
Apologies received
archana.mwl, Cora Hollander, Erik Kral, HannaMi, JannekevdH, LanAnhVu,