Esprit De Corps Toastmasters Club
Monday 27th January 2020
19:15 – 21:29
Meeting Theme TBA
Word of the Day Combat
Regular meeting: every Monday of the month at Saalbau Dornbusch
Agenda
19:15
Meet and Greet
Timer
Um and Ah counter
Grammarian / Word of the Day
PeterS
Evaluator Table Topics
General Evaluator
LouiseRy
19:30
President s Introduction
19:36
Toastmaster
RaehyunK
19:40
Grammarian / Word of the Day
PeterS
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:42
out of the box
UdoK
2:00
2:30
3:00
1st Evaluator
tettinek1
19:46
1st Speaker
MayankGo
Presentation Mastery
3. Evaluation and Feedback - 2
TBA
Present either a new speech or the same speech that incorporates some or all of the feedback received from the presentation of the first speech
5:00
6:00
7:00
+1:00
one minute written feedback
2nd Evaluator
Pennyyu
19:56
2nd Speaker
kuayutoast
Engaging Humor
3. Evaluation and Feedback - 2
Engaging Humor L1-2 part 2
Present either a new speech or the same speech that incorporates some or all of the feedback received from the presentation of the first speech
5:00
6:00
7:00
+1:00
one minute written feedback
3rd Evaluator
20:06
3rd Speaker
NehaAt
Interpretive Reading
3. The Monodrama
I Me Myself
Deliver a monodrama; Assume the identity of a character; Portray the physical and emotional aspects of the character to an audience.
5:00
6:00
7:00
+1:00
one minute written feedback
4th Evaluator
OliverMei
20:16
4th Speaker
ManuHeb
Persuasive Influence
7. Leading in Your Volunteer Organization
TBD
Deliver a speech reflecting on the personal experience of serving in a leadership role for at least six months where a 360° evaluation of the speaker's leadership skills was conducted and a succession plan was created
5:00
6:00
7:00
+1:00
one minute written feedback
Timer
20:26
Break
20:36
Toastmaster
RaehyunK
20:37
Table Topic Master
2:00
2:30
3:00
1st Table Topic Speaker
1:00
1:30
2:00
2nd Table Topic Speaker
1:00
1:30
2:00
Timer
Vote - Best Table Topic
20:51
1st Evaluator
tettinek1
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:55
2nd Evaluator
Pennyyu
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:59
3rd Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:03
Evaluator Table Topics
2:00
2:30
3:00
Timer
Vote - Best Evaluator
21:09
Um and Ah counter
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:11
Grammarian / Word of the Day
PeterS
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:14
General Evaluator
LouiseRy
5:00
6:00
7:00
21:21
Vice President Education
21:23
Toastmaster
RaehyunK
21:24
Club Business & Awards
21:29
End of Meeting
Attendance
 
Apologies received