Black Forest Toastmasters of Brussels
Tuesday 11th February 2020
18:45 – 20:59
Meeting Theme No more excuses not to work/no excuses to party
Word of the Day Jobsworth/Paragraphenhe
Agenda
18:45
Sergeant at Arms / Saalmeister
19:00
President / Präsidentin
Toddly, ACS ALB
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:03
Toastmaster
jgilbey, ACB CL LD1
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:10
General Evaluator / Gesamtbewerter
AnnickN LD2
4:00
5:00
6:00
19:16
Grammarian / Grammatiker
LarsJuss
0:30
0:45
1:00
19:17
Toastmaster
jgilbey, ACB CL LD1
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:20
1st Speaker / Redner
vitnv ALB IP2
Innovative Planning
3. Introduction to Toastmasters Mentoring
Mentee + Coachee = Me
Present a speech about a time when being a protege; share the impact and importance of having a mentor; avoid reporting on the content of this project
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:27
2nd Speaker / Redner
LarsJuss
Strategic Relationships
1. Icebreaker
Großes Gewächs/Great Growth
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
19:33
3rd Speaker / Redner
K.Bangsund, CC
Humorously Speaking
4. Keep Them Laughing
The Idiots
Speech opens with a self-deprecating joke; Two or three related jokes strung together in the speech body; Speech closes with a humorous story.
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:40
Ad-Hoc Learning
vitnv ALB IP2
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:43
Vote Tallier / Stimmzähler
MagdalenaKa
19:44
Everyone
19:45
1st Evaluator / Bewerter
K.Bangsund, CC
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:49
2nd Evaluator / Bewerter
Cbogenschuetz CL
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:53
3rd Evaluator / Bewerter
MPTMThomas, CC ALB
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:57
Break
20:12
Table Topic Master / Stegreifredenleiter
Cbogenschuetz CL
1:00
2:00
3:00
20:15
1st Table Topic Speaker / Stegreifredenredner
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:17
2nd Table Topic Speaker / Stegreifredenredner
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:19
3rd Table Topic Speaker / Stegreifredenredner
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:21
4th Table Topic Speaker / Stegreifredenredner
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:23
5th Table Topic Speaker / Stegreifredenredner
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:25
6th Table Topic Speaker / Stegreifredenredner
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:27
Vote Tallier / Stimmzähler
MagdalenaKa
20:28
Everyone
20:29
Everyone
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:31
Table Topic Evaluator / Bewerter der Stegreifreden
Toddly, ACS ALB
5:00
5:30
6:00
20:37
Toastmaster
jgilbey, ACB CL LD1
20:38
General Evaluator / Gesamtbewerter
AnnickN LD2
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:39
Grammarian / Grammatiker
LarsJuss
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:41
Ah Counter / Füllwortzähler
MPTMThomas, CC ALB
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:43
Timer / Zeitnehmer
AnSoHom EC2
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:45
General Evaluator / Gesamtbewerter
AnnickN LD2
4:00
5:00
6:00
20:51
Vote Tallier / Stimmzähler
MagdalenaKa
1:00
2:00
3:00
20:54
Toastmaster
jgilbey, ACB CL LD1
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:57
President / Präsidentin
Toddly, ACS ALB
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:59
End of Meeting
Attendance
K.Bangsund, Cbogenschuetz, Toddly, MPTMThomas, EvaEdl, jgilbey, LarsJuss, MagdalenaKa, AnnickN, vitnv, SilVGh,  
Apologies received