Toastmasters District 59 - Western and Southern Continental Europe       
   
Toastmasters Europe
Toastmasters Europe 
Need to ask a question?

HelpNeed to ask a question? - or could you help and answer questions?


Username:

Password:

 Remember me



I forgot my password

Don't have an account yet?
You can register for FREE



District 59


District 59 Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Monaco

District 95 Denmark, Germany, Norway, Sweden

District 107 Andorra, Portugal and Spain

District 108 Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania and Poland

District 109 Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, Italy, Lichtenstein, FYR Macedonia, San Marino, Switzerland and Vatican City

District 110 Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Rep. of Moldova, Romania, Slovakia and Ukraine

District U Undistricted Clubs in Europe


District Information 2019-2020
District 59 - Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Netherlands
Western and Southern Continental Europe
Website www.district59.org
Divisions: A B C D E F G
District Officers
District Director FonskeManie E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone: +32 473 269 289
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Program Quality Director Robert van der Meer E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile +31611882885    
Club Growth Director Juan M. Perafan E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Administration Manager pvi-aix E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Finance Manager Sandydou E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Public Relations Manager Marion Chevalier E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Immediate Past District Director Siegfried Haack E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: +33 687 58 06 10 Daytime Phone: +33 687 58 06 10
  Mobile +33 687 58 06 10    
Conference Treasury Officer Lilian van der Gugten E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: +31 638901966 Daytime Phone: +31638901966
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District Spring Conference Chair Lucy Sennef E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: +31622162773 Daytime Phone:
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District 59 Pathways Coordinator Susi E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: (Hidden) Daytime Phone: (Hidden)
  Mobile (Hidden)    
District 59 Speechcraft Coordinator Colleen Shaughnessy-Larsson E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone: +33689428597
  Mobile (Hidden)    
Parliamentarian Arnout Nederpelt E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile +31 6 41 94 59 04    
easy-Speak support prince E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: 352621252717 Daytime Phone: 352621252717
  Mobile +352 621 252717    
easy-Speak support Robert van der Meer E-mail Send e-mail
  Evening Phone: Daytime Phone:
  Mobile +31611882885    
 
Data marked 'Hidden' are only available to Club & District Officers


(Easy-Speak ID 238)
Officer History
Date Name Position
2019
Siegfried Haack District Director
Colleen Shaughnessy-Larsson Program Quality Director
Robert van der Meer Club Growth Director
Helena Ruiz Fabra Public Relations Manager
FonskeManie Administration Manager
Frank Cremer Finance Manager
Jaap Russchenberg District 59 Pathways Coordinator
Stephane.G District 59 Speechcraft Coordinator
pieterjd District IT Manager
pvi-aix District Spring Conference Chair
Marike Dijksterhuis Parliamentarian
Twee Youth Leadership Program Ambassador
2018
Ana Isabel Ferreira District Director
MarkusK Immediate Past District Director
Marike Dijksterhuis Program Quality Director
Siegfried Haack Club Growth Director
Sara Magalhaes Public Relations Manager
Maria Clara Noble Administration Manager
Ray Noble Finance Manager
Carfabsch Pathways Chief Ambassador
IrinaH Alignment Committee Chair
Eri.Taf District Fall Conference Chair
Francesco Fedele District IT Manager
vwynbelt District Leadership Commitee Chair
pvi-aix Parliamentarian
Colleen Shaughnessy-Larsson Youth Leadership Program Coordinator
2017
MarkusK District Director
Marike Dijksterhuis Immediate Past District Director
Ana Isabel Ferreira Program Quality Director
Nelson Emilio Club Growth Director
Francesco Fedele Public Relations Manager
ulrilaub Administration Manager
Zukhra Finance Manager
2016
Marike Dijksterhuis District Director
Jaap Russchenberg Immediate Past District Director
FonskeManie Program Quality Director
Dominique Carrasco Club Growth Director
Nelson Emilio Public Relations Manager
bessstone Administration Manager
James Sørlie Finance Manager
2015
Jaap Russchenberg District Director
Joao de Mendonca Immediate Past District Director
Marike Dijksterhuis Program Quality Director
Marco Meireles Club Growth Director
Dermot Murphy Public Relations Manager
FonskeManie Administration Manager
James Sørlie Finance Manager

Toastmaster Automation v2.20 - Powered by easy-Speak   © 2005-19 MalW

Terms and Conditions (Revised 2018-04-23)       Privacy Policy (Revised 2018-04-23)
The names Toastmasters International and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International
This website is developed, supported and financed by Toastmaster members for use in their own clubs and is only available to Toastmaster clubs. It is not financed or supported by Toastmasters International in any way.