Home
Organisation
Site Navigation
|
|
District 59 Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Monaco
District 95 Denmark, Germany, Norway, Sweden
District 107 Spain, Portugal, Morocco
District 108 Estonia, Finland, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland and Russia
District 109 Austria, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, Italy, Lichtenstein, FYR Macedonia, San Marino, Switzerland and Vatican City
District 110 Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Rep. of Moldova, Romania, Slovakia and Ukraine
District U Undistricted Clubs in Europe |
|
|
Toastmasters District 109 |
|
|
District 109 Director Welcome |
Learn together, Excel together and Dream together
Welcome to Toastmasters District 109 2023 – 2024
.
TIRANA – WIEN – СОФИЈА – NICOSIA – ΑΘΗΝΑ – ירושׁלים – ROMA – VADUZ – LA VALETTA – ПОДГОРИЦА – СКОПЈЕ – CITTÀ DI SAN MARINO – LJUBLJANA – BERN – ANKARA – CITTÀ DEL VATICANO, 1 July 2023
Fellow District 109 Toastmasters
Yesterday, we celebrated together the end of a challenging but very rewarding Toastmasters year, thanks to you all. Today we continue our celebrations together – it is New Toastmasters Year !
It is time to continue our Toastmasters journey in a diverse district across 2 continents and time zones, comprising 16 geographies, with at least as many national languages spoken by nearly 3,000 members and a lot more, because we live in many places between the Pacific Ocean and the grassland steppes of Mongolia, between the Barents and Arabian Seas, and we are all too familiar with tropical, arid, temperate, continental and polar climates.
This year we will offer even more educational opportunities to learn, we instate committees and teams that allow us to excel in our leadership journey and we leave room to fulfil our dream, perhaps to become the next World Champion of Public Speaking.
Our lifestyles have changed forever; we will give room for more in person interaction, and tools will enable us to have those who cannot travel to participate. Together we will focus on our members' success and aim at finding sponsors and supporters to foster our community and building of a framework to strive.
Margherita Brodbeck Roth, DTM District Director 2023-2024 | District 109
For additional information, follow District 109 on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, LinkedIn or on District 109. |
|
Area F2 Contest, Vienna, Saturday 30 March 2019
https://tmclub.eu/view_meeting.php?t=120150
International Speech, German Speech, English Evaluation, German Evaluation, Italian Speech, Table Topics
Division Conference, Salzburg, Saturday 13 April 2019
International Speech, German Speech, French Speech, Italian Speech, English Evaluation, German Evaluation, Table Topics
District 109 Spring Conference, Genoa, Italy, 17-19 May 2019
|
Club Officers Area F2,
Attention:
BDL 1 required; EGRC 4 required; VIC 2 required.
The final opportunity to complete the DCP points of 4 club officers attending the COT, Club Officer Training.
Friday 22 February 2019 18:00-22:00 CET
Το Join Zoom Meeting:
https://zoom.us/j/849105440
Dial by your location find your local number: https://zoom.us/u/aEdvej9gr
|
Webinar - Area F1 & F2
Area 01 & 02 @ Sat 16 Feb 2019 10:00 - 14:00 (CET)
Zoom webinar COT link:
https://zoom.us/j/239141905
|
A bi-lingual club (English and German) club launch: http://3c-toastmasters.at/
Current local Toastmasters: Come and support, take up a role.
Interested Prospects: Come along and check us out!
Restaurant BRIUNI,
Blumauergasse 2,
1020 Wien,
(100m von U2 Station Taborstrasse)
18:30 Wednesday 9th January 2019
Queries:
Martin Schmidt
contact@3c-toastmasters.at
0676-6688714
|
The V.I.C. Toastmasters Club invites you to attend the Club Humorous Speech Contest and Evaluation Speech Contest
Date: Tuesday 6 November 2018
Time: 12:00 to 14:00
Place: F0185 Library Training Room, VIC, Wagramerstr 5, 1400 Vienna
Registration required for non-grounds pass holders. Passport identification compulsory.
Send email to l.gundacker@iaea.org
ASAP, latest by CoB Monday 5 November 2018 for registration.
https://tmclub.eu/view_meeting.php?t=114297
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District 109 |
Contests: |
|
District 109
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division A (ITA, MLT, SMR, VAT)
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area A1
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area A2
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area A3
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area A4
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area A5
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area A6
|
Saturday 16th March 2024
|
Colorificio MP
|
Area A6 CONTEST
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division B (BGR, CYP, ISR, merging into DivG)
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area B1
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area B3
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area B4
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area B5
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division C (CHE)
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area C1
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area C2
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area C3
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division D (CHE)
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area D1
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area D2
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area D3
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area D4
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division E (CHE, LIE)
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area E1
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area E2
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area E3
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area E4
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area E5
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area E6
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division F (AUT, SVN)
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area F1
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area F2
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area F3
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division G (GRC, BGR, CYP, ISR, MKD, ALB, MNE)
|
Saturday 13th April 2024
|
Speech Contest
|
Division G (GRC, BGR, CYP, ISR, MKD, ALB, MNE)
|
|
Area G1
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area G2
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Area G3
|
Unknown
|
|
|
|
Click on a date to see the detail |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|