Division F - Germany Middle West
Saturday 18th April 2020
09:00 – 16:53
Agenda
09:00
Meet and Greet
09:30
Hauptrichter - Redewettbewerb
10:00
Chief Judge - International Speech Contest
Hidden
10:00
1st Sergeant at Arms
10:01
Conference Chair
Hidden
10:06
Event Host - Moderator
10:11
Guest Speaker
10:36
Contest Chair - International Speech Contest
10:46
1st Speaker (EN)
5:00
6:00
7:00
10:54
2nd Speaker (EN)
5:00
6:00
7:00
11:02
3rd Speaker (EN)
5:00
6:00
7:00
11:10
4th Speaker (EN)
5:00
6:00
7:00
11:18
5th Speaker (EN)
5:00
6:00
7:00
11:26
6th Speaker (EN)
5:00
6:00
7:00
11:34
Break
11:40
Contest Chair - Redewettbewerb
11:50
1st Speaker (DEU)
5:00
6:00
7:00
11:58
2nd Speaker (DEU)
5:00
6:00
7:00
12:06
3rd Speaker (DEU)
5:00
6:00
7:00
12:14
4th Speaker (DEU)
5:00
6:00
7:00
12:22
5th Speaker (DEU)
5:00
6:00
7:00
12:30
Break
13:30
1st Educational Session
25:00
27:00
29:00
14:00
2nd Contest Chair
14:02
Target Speaker (EN)
5:00
6:00
7:00
14:10
1st Evaluator (EN)
2:00
2:30
3:00
14:14
2nd Evaluator (EN)
2:00
2:30
3:00
14:18
3rd Evaluator (EN)
2:00
2:30
3:00
14:22
4th Evaluator (EN)
2:00
2:30
3:00
14:26
5th Evaluator (EN)
2:00
2:30
3:00
14:30
Break
14:36
4th Contest Chair
15:26
Target Speaker (DEU)
5:00
6:00
7:00
15:34
1st Evaluator (DEU))
2:00
2:30
3:00
15:38
2nd Evaluator (DEU))
2:00
2:30
3:00
15:42
3rd Evaluator (DEU))
2:00
2:30
3:00
15:46
4th Evaluator (DEU))
2:00
2:30
3:00
15:50
5th Evaluator (DEU))
2:00
2:30
3:00
15:54
6th Evaluator (DEU))
2:00
2:30
3:00
15:58
Break
16:18
Conference Chair
Hidden
16:48
Closing Address
1st Sergeant at Arms
Judge
Hidden
Judge
Hidden
Judge
Hidden
Judge
Hidden
Judge
Hidden
Judge
Hidden
Judge
Hidden
Judge
Hidden
Judge
Hidden
Judge
Hidden
Zeitnehmer - Redewettbewerb
Zeitnehmer - Redewettbewerb
Ballot Counter - International Speech Contest
Ballot Counter - International Speech Contest
Ballot Counter - International Speech Contest
16:53
Camera and video
16:53
Camera and video
16:53
Administration
16:53
Administration
Attendance
 
Apologies received