Utrecht Toastmasters
Friday 28th February 2020
19:15 – 21:27
Meeting Theme TBA
Sign up for the next meeting through easy-Speak, at the latest on Friday, one week before the actual meeting.
Agenda
19:15
Before
Room Booking
1st Sergeant at Arms
2nd Sergeant at Arms
Meet and Greet
Meet and Greet
Video Operator
19:30
1st Sergeant at Arms
19:31
Presiding Officer
BradleyC
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:38
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
2:00
2:15
2:30
19:41
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
19:42
Timekeeper
WouterB
19:43
Ah counter
Alda
19:44
Grammarian+WotD
19:45
General Evaluator
19:46
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
19:47
1st Speaker
Estee
Engaging Humor
2. Evaluation and Feedback - 1
TBA
Present a speech on any topic
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:54
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:56
2nd Speaker
Sudhanya
Motivational Strategies
2. Evaluation and Feedback - 1
Do you know your superpowers?
Present a speech on any topic
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:03
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:05
3rd Speaker
HannaMi
Presentation Mastery
4. Write a Compelling Blog
tbd
Deliver a speech about the impact of blogging a minimum of eight blog posts in one month, on either a new blog or an already established blog
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:08
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:10
4th Speaker
Idhaens
Competition & Other speeches
1. Competition speech
Competition Speech (fill-in speech title)
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:17
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:20
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:23
1st Educational
20:23
General Evaluator
1:00
2:00
3:00
20:26
1st Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:30
General Evaluator
20:30
2nd Evaluator
BradleyC
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:34
General Evaluator
20:34
3rd Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:38
General Evaluator
20:38
4th Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:42
General Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:45
Table Topic Master
Reg24
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:00
Table Topic Master
Reg24
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:03
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
21:04
Timekeeper
WouterB
21:05
Ah counter
Alda
21:06
Grammarian+WotD
21:09
General Evaluator
3:00
3:30
4:00
CL Evaluator
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:16
Awards
CWesterhof
1:30
1:45
2:00
21:18
Club business
BradleyC
1:00
2:00
3:00
21:21
Toastmaster of the Evening
CWesterhof
21:22
Club business
BradleyC
3:00
3:30
4:00
21:26
1st Sergeant at Arms
21:27
End of Meeting
1st Reserve Speaker
2nd Reserve Speaker
21:27
3rd Reserve Speaker
Video Publisher
CWesterhof
Actuals
Attendance
Reg24, Alda, Aly van Zalk, BradleyC, CWesterhof, Estee, HannaMi, Idhaens, JannekevdH, MaherTa, Sudhanya, susanv, wilmv, WouterB,  
Apologies received
Joshua1, LanAnhVu, sergioh,