Toastmasters Antwerpen
Thursday 6th February 2020
20:00 – 21:57
Meeting Theme TBA
Agenda
20:00
Sergeant at Arms
mcls
20:02
Presiding Officer
20:05
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
20:10
General Evaluator
stefanie_ge
20:12
Timekeeper
michel_mo
20:13
Ah Counter
jim_st
20:14
Grammarian
sam_tu
20:16
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
20:17
Speaking Tip
GabrielB.
4:00
4:30
5:00
20:22
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
20:23
1st Speaker
AndreaG
Innovative Planning
2. Evaluation and Feedback - 1
Maple the Antwerp Doodle
Present a speech on any topic
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:30
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
20:31
2nd Speaker
Kevin_Ka
Motivational Strategies
3. Evaluation and Feedback - 2
How Toastmasters ruined me - revisited
Present either a new speech or the same speech that incorporates some or all of the feedback received from the presentation of the first speech
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:38
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
20:39
3rd Speaker
mcls
Presentation Mastery
3. Introduction to Toastmasters Mentoring
TBA
Present a speech about a time when being a protege; share the impact and importance of having a mentor; avoid reporting on the content of this project
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:46
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
20:47
4th Speaker
ElsVanHees

.
to be announced!
4:00
5:00
6:00
20:53
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
20:54
N.B.
21:04
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
21:05
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
21:06
Table Topic Master
simon_so
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:09
1st Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:11
2nd Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:13
3rd Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:15
4th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:17
5th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:19
Toastmaster
pieter_ha
21:20
1st Evaluator
sintia_fa
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:23
2nd Evaluator
Sisangile_N
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:26
3rd Evaluator
era_ha
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:29
4th Evaluator
wim_sy
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:32
Table Topics Evaluator
hendrikhellemans
3:00
3:30
4:00
21:36
General Evaluator
stefanie_ge
21:37
Grammarian
sam_tu
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:40
Ah Counter
jim_st
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:42
Timekeeper
michel_mo
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:44
General Evaluator
stefanie_ge
8:00
8:00
8:00
21:52
Club Business
21:57
End of Meeting
Reserve Speaker
Camera Operator
Attendance
AndreaG, jim_st, Kevin_Ka, larissa_gr, mcls, michel_mo, pieter_ha, Sisangile_N, stefanie_ge, JuliaGrace,  
Apologies received
Daffy, dilyara_ni, kris_de, pieter_se, Yasmina Fadli,