Armada Toastmasters
Monday 26th August 2019
18:45 – 21:08
To follow-up and join our next meetings please register as a guest at http://armada.tmclub.eu
For information about other clubs in Belgium visit www.toastmasters.be
Agenda
18:45
Sergeant at Arms
Kris Luyckx
19:00
Presiding Officer
erikab
19:04
Presiding Officer
erikab
19:08
Toastmaster
MaximoDiscurso
4:00
4:30
5:00
19:13
General Evaluator
JavierV
2:00
3:00
4:00
19:17
Timekeeper
gojuanca
19:18
Ballot Counter
gojuanca
19:19
Grammarian
Helena Ruiz Fabra, ACB ALB
19:20
Toastmaster
MaximoDiscurso
19:21
Table Topic Master
Sarah Herasme Echavarría
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:23
1st Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:25
2nd Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:27
3rd Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:29
4th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:31
5th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:33
6th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:35
7th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:37
8th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:39
Ballot Counter
gojuanca
19:40
Table Topics Evaluator (En)
GeorgesM
19:44
Table Topic Evaluator (Sp)
Helena Ruiz Fabra, ACB ALB
19:48
Timekeeper
gojuanca
19:49
Sergeant at Arms
Kris Luyckx
20:04
Toastmaster
MaximoDiscurso
20:06
1st Speaker
erikab
Strategic Relationships
4. Researching and Presenting
TBA
Research and present an unfamiliar topic; organize the speech clearly to maximize audience understanding; craft clear and engaging transitions between main sections of your speech; use and cite sources to support speech content, make source list available
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:13
Toastmaster
MaximoDiscurso
20:14
2nd Speaker
polc
Innovative Planning
4. Researching and Presenting
5G
Research and present an unfamiliar topic; organize the speech clearly to maximize audience understanding; craft clear and engaging transitions between main sections of your speech; use and cite sources to support speech content, make source list available
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:21
Toastmaster
MaximoDiscurso
20:22
3rd Speaker
4:00
5:00
6:00
20:28
Toastmaster
MaximoDiscurso
20:29
4th Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:36
Toastmaster
MaximoDiscurso
Reserve Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:44
Ballot Counter
gojuanca
20:45
General Evaluator
JavierV
1st Evaluator
JohnSnow
2:00
2:30
3:00
2nd Evaluator
paurey
2:00
2:30
3:00
3rd Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
4th Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:57
Ballot Counter
gojuanca
20:58
Timekeeper
gojuanca
20:59
Grammarian
Helena Ruiz Fabra, ACB ALB
21:00
General Evaluator
JavierV
3:00
4:00
5:00
21:05
Toastmaster
MaximoDiscurso
21:06
Presiding Officer
erikab
21:07
Presiding Officer
erikab
21:08
End of Meeting
Attendance
erikab, Helena Ruiz Fabra, Kris Luyckx, polc, Sarah Herasme Echavarría,  
Apologies received