Armada Toastmasters
Monday 22nd October 2018
18:45 – 21:16
To follow-up and join our next meetings please register as a guest at http://armada.tmclub.eu
For information about other clubs in Belgium visit www.toastmasters.be
Agenda
18:45
Sergeant at Arms
Sarah Herasme Echavarría
19:00
Presiding Officer
GeorgesM
19:04
Presiding Officer
GeorgesM
19:08
Toastmaster
erikab
4:00
4:30
5:00
19:13
General Evaluator
Sarah Herasme Echavarría
2:00
3:00
4:00
19:17
Timekeeper
MaximoDiscurso
19:18
Ballot Counter
dytta9
19:19
Grammarian
aroafserrano
19:20
Toastmaster
erikab
19:21
Table Topic Master
dytta9
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:23
1st Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:25
2nd Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:27
3rd Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:29
4th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:31
5th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:33
6th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:35
7th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:37
8th Table Topic Volunteer
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:39
Ballot Counter
dytta9
19:40
Table Topics Evaluator (En)
MaximoDiscurso
19:44
Table Topic Evaluator (Sp)
Helena Ruiz Fabra, CC ALB
19:48
Timekeeper
MaximoDiscurso
19:49
Sergeant at Arms
Sarah Herasme Echavarría
20:04
Toastmaster
erikab
20:06
1st Speaker
gojuanca
Competent Communication Manual
2. Organise Your Speech
TBA
Strong opening and conclusion; Outline that can be followed and understood; Clear message with supporting material; Appropriate transitions.
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:13
Toastmaster
erikab
20:14
2nd Speaker
mdbxl
Competent Communication Manual
7. Research Your Topic
Gamify my life
Collect information from numerous sources; Carefully support the points and opinions with specific facts, examples, and illustrations gathered through research.
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:21
Toastmaster
erikab
20:22
3rd Speaker
taruhaapaniemi
Dynamic Leadership
1. Icebreaker
TBA
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
20:28
Toastmaster
erikab
20:29
4th Speaker
10:00
14:00
15:00
20:44
Toastmaster
erikab
5th Speaker
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:52
Ballot Counter
dytta9
20:53
General Evaluator
Sarah Herasme Echavarría
1st Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
2nd Evaluator
GeorgesM
2:00
2:30
3:00
3rd Evaluator
gemmabedia
2:00
2:30
3:00
4th Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:05
5th Evaluator
21:05
Ballot Counter
dytta9
21:06
Timekeeper
MaximoDiscurso
21:07
Grammarian
aroafserrano
21:08
General Evaluator
Sarah Herasme Echavarría
3:00
4:00
5:00
21:13
Toastmaster
erikab
21:14
Presiding Officer
GeorgesM
21:15
Presiding Officer
GeorgesM
21:16
End of Meeting
Attendance
aroafserrano, dytta9, gemmabedia, GeorgesM, Helena Ruiz Fabra, gojuanca, mdbxl, taruhaapaniemi,  
Apologies received