Sprekershaven Toastmasters Rotterdam
Thursday 12th December 2019
19:45 – 21:41
Meeting Theme Spreekmarathon
Agenda
19:45
Welkomst
20:00
Wapenmeester
Hendrik_DL
0:30
1:00
1:30
20:02
Toastmaster
Michel_J
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:05
Round Robin
20:15
Tijdwaarnemer
Reena_B
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:17
Toastmaster
Michel_J
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:18
1st Spreker
denise_t
Presentation Mastery
1. Icebreaker
Het moeilijkste moment uit mijn leven
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
20:24
Toastmaster
Michel_J
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:25
2nd Spreker
Marko_B
Effective Coaching
1. Icebreaker
Vechten is een kunst
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
20:31
Toastmaster
Michel_J
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:32
3rd Spreker
Laurens_G
Dynamic Leadership
2. Evaluation and Feedback - 1
Wat zou je doen?
Present a speech on any topic
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:39
Toastmaster
Michel_J
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:40
4th Spreker
Bachtar_T
Innovative Planning
4. Researching and Presenting
Relaties
Research and present an unfamiliar topic; organize the speech clearly to maximize audience understanding; craft clear and engaging transitions between main sections of your speech; use and cite sources to support speech content, make source list available
5:00
6:00
7:00
20:47
Toastmaster
Michel_J
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:48
5th Spreker
Karolina_G
Storytelling
4. The Touching Story
Het jongetje en de duif
Arouse emotions while telling the story.
6:00
7:00
8:00
20:56
Toastmaster
Michel_J
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:57
6th Spreker
Hendrik_DL
Presentation Mastery
2. Understanding Your Communication Style
Mijn stijl van communiceren
Share a communication style and its impact on professional and personal relationships; avoid reporting on the content of this project
5:00
6:00
7:00
21:04
Toastmaster
Michel_J
0:30
0:45
1:00
21:05
7th Educatieve presentatie
Kiemthin
High Performance Leadership
2. Presenting the Results
Sollicatieworkshops voor nieuwe Nederlanders (resultaat)
Share results of the project; discuss learning experiences
5:00
6:00
7:00
21:12
Toastmaster
Michel_J
0:30
0:45
1:00
21:13
1st Evaluator
Ernesto_W
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:16
2nd Evaluator
Dimitri Biniaris CL
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:19
3rd Evaluator
Fatma_S
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:22
4th Evaluator
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:25
5th Evaluator
AnjaMostertman
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:28
6th Evaluator
Berna_C
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:31
7th Evaluator
CecileG
2:00
2:30
3:00
21:34
Tijdwaarnemer
Reena_B
1:00
1:30
2:00
21:36
Toastmaster
Michel_J
0:30
0:45
1:00
21:37
Clubbestuurslid
Peter_O
21:41
Einde bijeenkomst
Attendance
AnjaMostertman, Berna_C, CecileG, denise_t, Dimitri Biniaris, Erik_H, Ernesto_W, Fatma_S, Hendrik_DL, Kiemthin, Laurens_G, Martin_V, Michel_J, Peter_O, Reena_B, Karolina_G, Frans62,  
Apologies received