Area E2
Saturday 14th March 2020
12:00 – 14:40

Welcome everyone to the Area E2 Toastmasters Contest of Division E - District 59!

 

We will meet again at McDermott in The Hague Prinses Beatrixlaan 35, in Beatrixzaal.

The contest duration: 12.00 - 17.00 hrs   

Registration will be open as of 11:00 - we will have the Area Council meeting followed by lunch.

 

AGENDA

11:00

12:15

Registration / welcome / lunch

12:15

12:30

Briefing of contestants, judges, timer, ballot counter and SAA

12:30

12:37

Opening by Contest Chair

12:37

13:17

The Table Topics Contest (NL)

13:17

13:57

The Table Topics Contest (EN)

13:57

14:15

BREAK

14:15

15:00

The International speech Contest (NL)

15:00

15:05

SHORT BREAK

15:05

16:30

The International speech Contest (EN)

16:30

16:50

Award ceremony

16:50

17:00

Meeting is adjourned by Contest Chair

 

Lunch will be provided, no cost involved.

See you all in The Hague!

Area E2 team


Agenda
12:00
Registration
12:10
Chief Judge (NL)
Hidden
12:10
1st Contest Toastmstr(NL)
12:20
2nd Contest Toastmstr(NL)
12:30
.
12:30
1st Sergeant at Arms
12:30
Contest Chair
12:34
Contest Chair
12:34
1st Contest Toastmstr(NL)
12:39
Contest Spkr (NL)
5:00
6:00
7:00
Time for Judges
12:48
Contest Spkr (NL)
5:00
6:00
7:00
Time for Judges
12:57
Contest Spkr (NL)
5:00
6:00
7:00
Time for Judges
13:06
Contest Spkr (NL)
5:00
6:00
7:00
Time for Judges
13:16
Chief Judge (NL)
Hidden
1st Contest Toastmstr(NL)
13:27
Break
13:42
Contest Chair
13:43
2nd Contest Toastmstr(NL)
13:48
Eval. Test Spkr (NL)
Hidden
5:00
6:00
7:00
Presentation by the Test Speaker
2nd Contest Toastmstr(NL)
14:02
Contest Evaluator (NL)
2:00
2:30
3:00
Time for Judges
14:07
Contest Evaluator (NL)
2:00
2:30
3:00
Time for Judges
14:12
Contest Evaluator (NL)
2:00
2:30
3:00
Time for Judges
14:17
Contest Evaluator (NL)
2:00
2:30
3:00
Time for Judges
Chief Judge (NL)
Hidden
14:24
2nd Contest Toastmstr(NL)
14:34
Contest Chair
1st Contest Toastmstr(NL)
2nd Contest Toastmstr(NL)
14:40
Borrel
Chief Judge (NL)
Hidden
1st Sergeant at Arms
2nd Sergeant at Arms
Timekeeper
Timekeeper
Ballot Counter
Ballot Counter
Ballot Counter
Treasurer
Camera and video
Camera and video
Catering
Catering
Administration
Administration
Contest Judge (NL)
Hidden
Contest Judge (NL)
Hidden
Contest Judge (NL)
Hidden
Contest Judge (NL)
Hidden
Contest Judge (NL)
Hidden
Contest Judge (NL)
Hidden
Contest Judge (NL)
Hidden
Contest Judge (NL)
Hidden
Attendance
 
Apologies received