Confident Voices Vilnius
21st November 19
18:30 – 20:56
Meeting Theme ENERGY LEVEL
Word of the Day VIM
Agenda
18:30
Open the Meeting
0:30
0:45
1:00
18:31
President's Welcome
3:00
3:30
4:00
18:35
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
2:15
2:30
3:00
18:38
Timer
Moldir
0:30
1:00
1:30
18:40
Grammarian
Dovilė Kurpytė, ACG ALS
0:30
1:00
1:30
18:42
Ah Counter
Dovilė Kurpytė, ACG ALS
0:30
1:00
1:30
18:44
Today's joke
Mantas Lipnickas, ACB ALB
1:00
1:30
2:00
18:46
Body Language Evaluator
Mindaugas Račkaitis, CC ALB
1:00
1:30
2:00
18:48
Quiz Master
Teodoras Šemetulskis CL
1:00
1:30
2:00
18:50
Meet and Greet
Ramraj
5:00
5:30
6:00
18:56
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
18:57
1st Speaker
Rasmus Thorup Bjergegaard, CC CL
Competent Communication Manual
10. Inspire Your Audience
Take a moment to breathe and look around
Inspire the audience by appealing to noble motives, challenge the audience to achieve a higher level of beliefs or achievement; Appeal to the audience’s needs and emotions, using stories, anecdotes and quotes to add drama.
8:00
9:00
10:00
19:07
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
19:08
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
19:09
2nd Speaker
Mindaugas Račkaitis, CC ALB
Speaking to Inform
2. Resources for Informing
Building a Social Trust
Presentation at audience's level of knowledge; Major points supported by explanation, examples and information gathered in research; At least one visual aid effectively used to enhance the audience's understanding.
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:16
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
19:17
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
19:18
3rd Speaker
Ingrida.G
Presentation Mastery
1. Icebreaker
My story of how I recovered from illness
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
19:24
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
19:25
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
19:26
4th Speaker
Mantas Lipnickas, ACB ALB
Storytelling
3. The Moral of the Story
The Sunset
Tell a new story that offers a lesson or moral; Tell the story using the skills developed in the previous two projects.
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:33
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
19:34
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
0:30
0:45
1:00
19:35
Timer
Moldir
19:36
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
19:37
1st Evaluator
Darius.Silinskis, CC
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:40
2nd Evaluator
Arunas.M
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:43
3rd Evaluator
Ramraj
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:46
4th Evaluator
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:49
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
0:30
0:45
1:00
19:50
Break
20:00
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:02
Table Topic Master
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
10:00
11:00
12:00
20:14
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
20:15
Table Topics Evaluator
Mantas Lipnickas, ACB ALB
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:20
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
20:21
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:22
General Evaluator
Kristupas CL
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:24
Timer
Moldir
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:27
Grammarian
Dovilė Kurpytė, ACG ALS
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:30
Ah Counter
Dovilė Kurpytė, ACG ALS
1:30
2:00
2:30
20:33
Quiz Master
Teodoras Šemetulskis CL
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:38
Body Language Evaluator
Mindaugas Račkaitis, CC ALB
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:43
General Evaluator
Kristupas CL
8:00
9:00
10:00
20:53
Toastmaster
Ilona.Pr
20:54
Club Business & Awards
20:56
End of Meeting
Attendance
Anastasiya Siarheyeva, Arunas.M, Darius.Silinskis, Dovilė Kurpytė, EgidijusK, Ilona.Pr, Ingrida.G, Kristupas, Mantas Lipnickas, Mindaugas Račkaitis, Moldir, Ramraj, Rasmus Thorup Bjergegaard, Teodoras Šemetulskis, Vladas, Zymante,  
Apologies received