Confident Voices Vilnius
5th December 19
18:30 – 20:41
Meeting Theme Winter Time
Word of the Day Succinct
Agenda
18:30
Open the Meeting
0:30
0:45
1:00
18:31
President's Welcome
3:00
3:30
4:00
18:35
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
2:15
2:30
3:00
18:38
Timer
Rasmus Thorup Bjergegaard, CC
0:30
1:00
1:30
18:40
Grammarian
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
0:30
1:00
1:30
18:42
Ah Counter
Ingrida.G
0:30
1:00
1:30
18:44
Today's joke
Mindaugas Račkaitis, CC ALB
1:00
1:30
2:00
18:46
Body Language Evaluator
Ramraj
1:00
1:30
2:00
18:48
Quiz Master
Vladas
1:00
1:30
2:00
18:50
Meet and Greet
Ramraj
5:00
5:30
6:00
18:56
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
18:57
Keynote speaker
12:00
13:30
15:00
19:12
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
0:30
0:45
1:00
19:13
Break
19:23
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
1:00
1:30
2:00
19:25
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
19:26
1st Speaker
Zymante
Innovative Planning
2. Connect With Your Audience
Budget friendly travel tips & tricks
Choose a topic that is unfamiliar to the majority of your audience; practice adapting during the presentation; monitor the audience's reaction to the topic and adapt as necessary to maintain engagement
5:00
6:00
7:00
19:33
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
19:34
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
19:35
2nd Speaker
Mantas Lipnickas, ACB ALB
Storytelling
1. The Folk Tale
The Kite
Tell a folk tale that is entertaining and enjoyable for a specific age group; Use vivid imagery and voice to enhance the tale.
7:00
8:00
9:00
19:44
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
19:45
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
19:46
3rd Speaker
Moldir
Presentation Mastery
1. Icebreaker
The Smell Of Winter
Deliver a speech on any topic as an introduction to the club using any style that appeals
4:00
5:00
6:00
19:52
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
19:53
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
0:30
0:45
1:00
19:54
Timer
Rasmus Thorup Bjergegaard, CC
19:55
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
19:56
1st Evaluator
Leonlaan
2:00
2:30
3:00
19:59
2nd Evaluator
Teodoras Šemetulskis CL
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:02
3rd Evaluator
Kristupas CL
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:05
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
20:06
Quiz Master
Vladas
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:11
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
0:30
0:45
1:00
20:12
General Evaluator
Rasmus Thorup Bjergegaard, CC
1:00
1:30
2:00
20:14
Timer
Rasmus Thorup Bjergegaard, CC
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:17
Grammarian
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
2:00
2:30
3:00
20:20
Ah Counter
Ingrida.G
1:30
2:00
2:30
20:23
Body Language Evaluator
Ramraj
3:00
4:00
5:00
20:28
General Evaluator
Rasmus Thorup Bjergegaard, CC
8:00
9:00
10:00
20:38
Toastmaster
Anastasiya Siarheyeva
20:39
Club Business & Awards
20:41
End of Meeting
Attendance
Anastasiya Siarheyeva, AndriusMulevicius, Darius.P, Darius.Silinskis, Dovilė Kurpytė, Greta.F, Ilona.Pr, Ingrida.G, Kristupas, Leonlaan, Mantas Lipnickas, Mindaugas Račkaitis, Moldir, Ramraj, Rasmus Thorup Bjergegaard, Teodoras Šemetulskis, Vladas, Zymante,  
Apologies received